Canteen Service

Canteen Service

Our Center has a Canteen Service attended by the teachers responsible for this service and by non-teaching staff who are in charge of the kitchen and who prepare a balanced menu daily, set at the beginning of each course, so that each family complements the other meals of the day. in order to obtain the correct diet of the students.

The Regulations for this service are specified in point 5.1 of the NOFC.

Students, once their lunch shift is over, will be performing playful or study activities under the supervision of the teachers responsible for this service.

 

DINING MENUS. COURSE 2019/20

1ª WEEK

MONDAY - Lentils with vegetables, rice and chorizo - Baked potato Spanish omelet- Fruit.

TUESDAY - Galician broth with turnip greens, potatoes and beans - Macaroni with cooked ham - Fruit.

WEDNESDAY - Spaghetti with vegetables and tomatoes - Baked dab fillet with tomato, lettuce and onion salad - Fruit.

THURSDAY - Star soup (pasta, zucchini, leeks, tomatoes, peppers, onions, carrots) - Baked chicken with stewed potatoes and garnish -Yogurt.

FRIDAY -Sea paella (rice, clams, mussels, squid) -Green beans with garlic -Fruit.

 

2ª WEEK

MONDAY - Cuban rice with tomato sauce prepared in our kitchen -Mixed salad (lettuce, tomato, onion and corn) and sausages -Fruit.

TUESDAY - Chicken nuggets - Macaroni with tuna (pasta, tuna, tomato, leek, zucchini, onion) -Fruit.

WEDNESDAY - Cream of vegetables (chard, spinach, peas, carrots, green beans, peppers, zucchini…) - Grilled cod with boiled potatoes - Yogurt.

THURSDAY - Noodle soup (pasta, zucchini, leeks, tomatoes, onions, carrots, peppers) - Baked turkey fillet with sautéed mushrooms - Fruit.

FRIDAY - Boiled potatoes with canned sardines - Cooked chickpeas, rice and vegetables -Fruit.

 

3ª WEEK

MONDAY - Lentils with vegetables, rice and chorizo - Baked potato Spanish omelet - Fruit.

TUESDAY - Lettuce, tomato and onion salad - Meatballs with vegetable sauce and white rice (beef and pork) - Fruit.

WEDNESDAY - Noodle soup (pasta, leeks, carrots, peppers, zucchini) - Galician hake (hake, potatoes and peas) - Cheese with quince.

THURSDAY - Fabada - Sanjacobos - Fruit.

FRIDAY - Galician tuna pie - Macaroni with meat (pasta, beef and pork, tomato, leek, zucchini, pepper, onion) - Fruit

 

4ª WEEK

MONDAY - Seafood soup - Baked chicken burger - Lettuce, tomato, onion and corn salad - Fruit.

TUESDAY - Vegetable cream (spinach, chard, carrots, peas, potatoes, green beans, peppers, onions, garlic, tomatoes) - Baked chicken breast fillet with French fries - Fruit.

WEDNESDAY - Broccoli with garlic - Noodles with clams (pasta, clams, onions, leeks, carrots, peppers, zucchini) - Fruit.

THURSDAY - Chickpea stew, rice - Baked spinach tortilla - Fruit.

FRIDAY - Mixed salad (lettuce, tomato and onion) - Baked hake with garlic and boiled potatoes - Flan or custard.